Login

Below is a list of ANA members who have won awards from the Association, listed by last name alphabetical. If you see any awards on here that should be included on the list but are not, please email us at feedback@money.org
RecipientAward and Year Recieved
Acker, Maribeth2004- Century Club Recipient
Adams, Eva1984- Medal of Merit
Adkins, Gary2010- Harry J. Forman Dealer of the Year
Akers, David2011- Lifetime Achievement Award
Alexander, David T.1999- Glen Smedley Memorial Award
2000- Medal of Merit
2010- Burnett Anderson Memorial Award
2013- Numismatist of the Year
Allen, Harold Don1970- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Alones, Vincent W.1995- Medal of Merit
Amos Press1992- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Anderson, Burnett1996- Outstanding Government Service Award
1999- Burnett Anderson Memorial Award
Anderson, Harold A.1991- Medal of Merit
2001- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Anderson, P.K.1958- Medal of Merit
Annunzio, Frank1985- Medal of Merit
Auletta, Andrew C.2006- Century Club Award
Armstrong, Ruth1994- Medal of Merit
Austrian Mint1991- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Baber, Albert L. 1988- Medal of Merit
1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1997- Century Club Recipient
Baber, Dorothy C.1988- Medal of Merit
1990- Outstanding District Delegate Award
1995- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2003- Century Club Award
2014-Exemplary Service Award
Baber, Lawrence P.2000- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Baber Family2003- Lifetime Achievement Award
Bailey, Donald E.2003- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2005- Medal of Merit
Bailey, Lois R.2005- Medal of Merit
Banks, Antoinette2005- Outstanding Government Service Award
Baker, Abigail1996- Adult Advisor of the Year
1998- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Barna, Alex J.2004- Century Club Recipient
Barry, James R.2009- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Bartee, Lyman C.1994- Medal of Merit
Bason, Autence A.1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Bason, J.W.B1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Bass, Harry1989- Medal of Merit
Bass, Harry- Foundation2013- Exemplary Service Award
Bebee, Adeline1988- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1992- Lifetime Achievement Award
Bebee, Aubrey E.1968- Medal of Merit
1988- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1992- Lifetime Achievement Award
Bedoukian, Dr. Paul Z.1993- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Bellisario, Leroy J.1980- Century Club Recipient
1981- Century Club Recipient
Belskie, Abram1974- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Belt, V. Leon1952- Medal of Merit
Berge, Herbert1974- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Bergen, Herbert M.1972- Medal of Merit
Berk, Harlan J.2006- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2011- Numismatist of the Year
Black, Archie1991- Outstanding District Delegate Award
Blake, George H.1950- Medal of Merit
Blanchard, Julian1966- Medal of Merit
Boling, Joseph E.1991- Medal of Merit
2000- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2005- Farran Zerbe Award
2013- Exemplary Service Award
Bonser, Don2011- Glenn Smedly Memorial Award
Boosel, Harry X.1986- Glenn Smedley Award
1989- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Borack, Paul1990- Outstanding Club Representative Award
1994- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Boston Numismatic Society2002- Exemplary Service Award
Bowers, Q. David1980- Century Club Recipient
1987- Medal of Merit
1991- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1995- Numismatist of the Year
2000-Burnett Anderson Memorial Award
2003- Exemplary Service Award
2005- Lifetime Achievement Award
Bourke, Virginia 2012- Glenn Smedley Award
Bourne, M. Remy2007- Century Club Award
2007- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Bowman, Fred C.1976- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Bradfield, Elston G.1957- Medal of Merit
1963- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Bram, Morris1988- Medal of Merit
Brandimore, William2000-Outstanding District Delegate Award
Bressett, Bert1993- Medal of Merit
1998- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Bresset, Kenneth E.1978- Medal of Merit
1997- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1998- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
2001- Lifetime Achievement Award
2004- Numismatist of the Year Award
2010- Century Club Award
Brettell, Rutham1978- Medal of Merit
1996- Exemplary Service Award
1997- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
British Royal Mint1992- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Bronson, Virginia L.1965- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Brooks, Mary1988- Medal of Merit
Brown, Dan1965- Medal of Merit
Brown, Earl C.1956- Medal of Merit
Brown, Kevin2008- Outstanding Government Service Award
Brown, Vernon L.1951- Medal of Merit
Browne, Charlie2006- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Brueggeman, Robert2004- Exemplary Service Award
Brush, Blenda2011- Glenn Smedley Award
Brush, Wendell2011- Glenn Smedley Award
Bryan, Roger P.1992- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1993- Medal of Merit
Bryan, Virginia1992- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1993- Medal of Merit
Burke Jr., Bryan O.1977- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Burke, Garrett2005- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Byrne, Ray1971- Medal of Merit
California State Numismatic Society1998- Exemplary Service Award
Campbell, H. Robert2000- Century Club Recipient
2001- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Campbell, Randy1994- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Carlucci, Donald D.2004- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2004- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Carmichael, Halbert2014-Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Carmody, Donald L.1994- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Carmody-Lebo, Helen1990- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1991- Medal of Merit
1994- Outstanding Regional Coordinator Award
1998- Century Club Recipient
Carroll, Sheldon S.1971- Medal of Merit
Case, Roger1991- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Castle, Michael N.1997- Outstanding Government Service Award
Cazin, Lonnie T.1995-Medal of Merit
Cervin, David R.1977- Adult Advisor of the Year
1984- Medal of Merit
Charters, Donald W.1998- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2000- Medal of Merit
2005- Century Club Award
Cheung, Eric Li2001- Young Numismatist of the Year
Chicago Coin Club1999- Exemplary Service Award
Clain-Stefanelli, Elvira1992- Medal of Merit
1996-Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
2013- Elvira Clain-Stefanelli Memorial Award
Clarke, Joseph1985- Oustanding Club Representative Award
1987- Medal of Merit
Clarke, Mae1985- Oustanding Club Representative Award
1987- Medal of Merit
Cleaver, Ralph F.1981- Medal of Merit
Cohen, James H.2001- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2004- Medal of Merit
Colver, Charles G.1981- Outstanding Club Representative Award
1994- Medal of Merit
Connel, Christopher T.1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2000- Audlt Advisor of the Year
Contursi, Steven2007- Century Club Award
2007- Exemplary Service Award
Cook, John1988- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Coole, Arthur B.1977- Medal of Merit
Coppersmith, Jeffrey1973- Young Numismatist of the Year
Crenshaw, David2014-Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Criswell, Grover C.1991- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1993- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1993- Medal of Merit
1994- Medal of Merit
Cross, Daniel2006- Adult Advisor of the Year
Cuhaj, George2002- Adult Advisor of the Year
Culver, Virginia1981- Medal of Merit
1987- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Curtis, James W.1956- Medal of Merit
Curto, James J.1958- Medal of Merit
1993- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Cutcliff, Chip2004- Outstanding District Delegate Award
Daniel, Howard A.2008- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Dannreuther, John D.2007- Numismatist of the Year
Daub, Eugene1991- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Davenport, Dr. John S.1955- Medal of Merit
1967- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Davis, Darryl2003- Outstanding Government Service Award
Davis, Erin2000- Young Numismatist of the Year
Davis, Merril O.1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award

Davis, Patricia E.
2004- Century Club Recipient
Dawson, Debbie2006- Outstanding Government Service Award
deLeon Tallavas, Ricardo2011- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
De Lue, Donald1979- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
de Pedery-Hunt, Dora1992- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Deep, Sam1998- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2008- Exemplary Service Award
2010- Medal of Merit
Deisher, Beth E.1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2004- Century Club Recipient
2006- Burnett Anderson Memorial Award
2010- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Deleu, Walt1999- Outstanding District Delegate Award
DeLorey, Thomas K.2009- Numismatist of the Year
2011- Burnett Anderson Memorial Award
DeNise, D. Dee1957- Medal of Merit
Detroit Coin Club1994- Exemplary Service Award
Dewey, William S. 2006- Lifetime Achievement Award
Dickson, Leonora1968- Young Numismatist of the Year
Diehl, Philip1996- Outstanding Government Service Award
Dillard, Raymond W.2003- Outstanding Club Representative
2005- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2009- Medal of Merit
2013- Adna G. Wilde Jr. Award for Excellence
Dodson, Oscar H.1950- Medal of Merit
1968- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Dodson, Tom2012- Adult Advisor of the Year
Dolnick, Michael M.1966- Medal of Merit
Donato, Christopher2011- Young Numismatist of the Year
Donnell, Gordon R.1997- Outstanding District Delegate Award
1998-Outstanding District Delegate Award
2004- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2008- Medal of Merit
Doty, Richard2013- Lifetime Achievement Award
Douglas, Damon G. 1948- Medal of Merit
Drake, Steven1989- Outstanding District Delegate Award
Dunn, Hal2002- Outstanding District Delegate Award
Dunn, John W.1964- Medal of Merit
Duthie, Shawn1982- Young Numismatist of the Year
Dutton, Ron2014-Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Dyer O.B.E., Graham2002- Outstanding Government Service Award
Edgerton Lenker, Kay1992- Outstanding District Delegate Award
2003- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Edlow, Ellis1974- Medal of Merit
Ellis, Michael L.1998- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Ellsworth, Steven K.

2001- Outstanding Regional Coordinator Award



Elms, William E.1973- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Emme, Sandra1985- Adult Advisor of the Year
Eshbach, John R.1987- Outstanding Club Representative Award
2000- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2001- Medal of Merit
2009- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Everhart II, John1994- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Fanton, Brian E.1994- Outstanding District Delegate Award
1998- Adult Advisor of the Year
1998- Outstanding District Delegate Award
2002- Outstanding Club Representative Award
2012- Adna G. Wilde Jr. Award for Excellence
Federal Express2005- Exemplary Service Award
Feltner, Steven T.2004- Young Numismatist of the Year
Ferguson, J. Douglas1947- Medal of Merit
1966- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Ferrell, T. James2002- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Fey, Michael S.2001- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Fick, Nathaniel1994- Young Numismatist of the Year
Finke, Leonada2006- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Finner, Partricia A.2004- Century Club Recipient
2004- Medal of Merit
1998- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Finner, Roland2006- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Fitts, Prudence2002- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2012- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Fitts III, Arthur M.1998- Medal of Merit 
2000- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2001-Lifetime Achievement Award
2006- Exemplary Service Award
2010- Adna G. Wilde Jr. Award for Excellence
2012- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Fitzgerald, Thomas F.1995- Medal of Merit
1999- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Fivaz, Bill1984- Medal of Merit
1989- Medal of Merit
1991- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1991- Adult Advisor of the Year Award
1995- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
2001- Numismatist of the Year
Fogg, Clark W.2014-Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Fogler, Edward1955- Medal of Merit
Fore, Henrietta Holsman2004- Outstanding Government Service Award
Forman, Harry J.1998- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2000- Numismatist of the Year
2001- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Frans, P. H.1966- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Frantz, Joe1976- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Freeland, Daniel & Kathy2013- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Freeman, Harley L.1968- Medal of Merit
Freeman, S. W.1963- Medal of Merit
Friedberg Family1992- Medal of Merit
Fritsch, Robert W.2005- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2005- Outstanding Regional Coordinator Award
2011- Medal of Merit
Fuld, George J.1961- Medal of Merit
2002- Lifetime Achievement Award
Fuld, Melvin1962- Medal of Merit
Fuljenz, Michael R.2013- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2014 - Medal of Merit
Gabarron, John J.1956- Medal of Merit
1979- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1992- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Gallery Mint, The2000- Exemplary Service Award
Gamble, Wilfred A.1999- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Ganz, David L.1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Garland, Paul E.1992- Medal of Merit
Garrett, Anthony D.1992- Outstanding Government Service Award
Gasparro, Frank1968- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
1992- Medal of Merit
Gaye, Larry2008- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2013- Medal of Merit
Gentile Jr., Larry1981- Young Numismatist of the Year
Gentile Sr., Lawrence J.1980- Adult Advisor of the Year
1983- Outstanding Club Representative Award
1988- Adult Advisor of the Year
1994- Outstanding Club Representative Award
1997- Century Club Recipient
1997- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1998- Medal of Merit
2001- Century Club Award
2001- Special Adult Advisor Award
2006- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Gettys, Loyd B.1951- Medal of Merit
Gilkes, Paul A.2013- Burnett Anderson Award
Gong, Lee H.1998- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1999- Adult Advisor of the Year
2003- Medal of Merit
Gonzalez, Henry B.1993- Outstanding Government Service Award
Gould, Maurice M.1970- Medal of Merit
1976- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Graham, Ian2007- Outstanding Government Service Award
Grant, Freydis1997- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Grant, William1997- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Green, Nancy1991- Medal of Merit
2009- Outstanding Adult Advisor
Greenslet, John1983- Young Numismatist of the Year
Greer, Mike1996- Young Numismatist of the Year
Grove, Keith2014 Outstanding Adult Advisor
Grover, Edward R.1969- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Grunthal, Henry1970- Medal of Merit
Guth, Ron2006- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2014-Numismatist of the Year
Hardin, Adlai1982- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Hagerty, M.P.2000- Century Club Recipient
Hall, Albert K.1990- Outstanding Club Representative Award
1998- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Hallenbeck, Kenneth L.1991- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1996- Medal of Merit
1998- Exemplary Service Award
1999- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
2004- Century Club Recipient
2008- Lifetime Achievement Award
Hallenbeck, Thomas G.2001- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2003- Medal of Merit
Halperin, James L.1980- Century Club Recipient
1981- Century Club Recipient 
1991- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2000- Century Club Recipient
2007- Medal of Merit
Halsall, Mary1994- Outstanding Government Service award
1999- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Hammer, Ted R.1950- Medal of Merit
Hancock, Virgil1981- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Hansell, Dean1969- Young Numismatist of the Year
Harper, David1985- Century Club Recipient
2002- Medal of Merit
2007- Burnett Anderson Memorial Award
Harris, Dolly Maude1962- Medal of Merit
Harris, N. Neil1980- Medal of Merit
Hatie, George D.1982- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1992- Medal of Merit
1993- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1994- Lifetime Achievement Award
Hausske, August F.1957- Medal of Merit
Hecht, Leonard1979- Young Numismatist of the Year
Heinrich, David2010- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Heinrich, Katie2007- Young Numismatist of the Year
Heller, Patrick A.2012- Harry J. Forman Dealer of the Year
Hendershott, Marjorie Owens1986- Medal of Merit
Hendershott, Robert L.1986- Medal of Merit
1993- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1995- Lifetime Achievement Award
1998- Numismatist of the Year
Henderson, William C.1971- Medal of Merit
1978- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Hendrickson, Leon1990- Medal of Merit
Henry, Sonny2013- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Herbert, Alan1994- Medal of Merit
2001- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Herdegen, Genevieve T.1974- Medal of Merit
Hershberger, Mrs. Kenneth1968- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Hessler, Gene1993- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1995- Medal of Merit
2008- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
2014-Lifetime Achievement Award
Hewitt, Lee F.1950- Medal of Merit
1962- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Hewitt Judd, Dr. J.1948- Medal of Merit
1955- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Higby, Betty1982- Medal of Merit
Hill, Sandy2013- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Hoge, Robert W.2012- Burnett Anderson Memorial Award
Holcomb, J. Eric2003- Outstanding District Delegate Award
2014-Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Holmes, Roger1999- Outstanding Government Service Award
Holstein, Charles1992- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Homren, Wayne2008- Burnett Anderson Memorial Award
Hoober, Richard T.1964- Medal of Merit
Horton, Jr. William H.2007- Century Club Award
2007- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Hoskins, Charles R.1968- Medal of Merit
Hotz, Mark B.1975- Young Numismatist of the Year
2003- Adult Advisor of the Year
Howard, Clyde P.1981- Century Club Recipient
Howe, Laurence L.1950- Medal of Merit
Howsley, L.R.1994- Outstanding District Delegate Award
Hubbard, Clyde1976- Medal of Merit
1983- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Hubbard, Jonathan1998- Century Club Recipient
Hughes, Robert L.1981- Century Club Recipient 
Hunt, Gregory1991- Outstanding Club Representative Award
2004- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Hunt, James W.2008- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Hurst, Bobby2009- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Hynde, Gene R.1983- Medal of Merit
1997- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2004- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Hynde, Patricia1993- Medal of Merit
2004- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Ivy, Steve1981- Century Club Recipient
1983- Century Club Recipient
1984- Century Club Recipient
Iwata, Roy T.1996- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Jackson, Larry1976- Young Numismatist of the Year
Janssen, Virginia1997- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Jennewein, C. Paul1970- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Jensen, John P.1998- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Johnson, Charles M.1970- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1973- Medal of Merit
Johnson, Jay2007- Outstanding Government Service Award
Johnson, Larry2001- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Johnson,  Paul R.1972- Young Numismatist of the Year
2007- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Jones, Anthony T.1984- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Jones, Eldridge G.
1980- Medal of Merit
Jones, Elizabeth1991- Outstanding Government Service Award
1972- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Jones, F.A.1972- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Jovine, Marcel1987- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Jozefiak, Richard2004- Outstanding Regional Coordinator Award
2005- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2009- Outstanding District Representative
2010- Outstanding District Representative
2011- Medal of Merit
2011- Century Club Recipient
2014-Adna G. Wilde Jr. Memorial Award for Excellence

Julian, Robert W.2002- Burnett Anderson Memorial Award
2012- Numismatist of the Year
Kagin, Arthur M.1983- Medal of Merit
1984- Century Club Recipient
1999- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2000- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Kagin, Donald1984- Century Club Recipient
2002- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Kaplan, Sol1962- Medal of Merit
Karloff, Bradley Steven2007- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2013- Harry J. Forman Dealer of the Year
Karlson, Geneva1973- Medal of Merit
Katen, Frank1978- Medal of Merit
Katen, Laurese1978- Medal of Merit
Kaufman, Miko1978- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Keene, Andrew2010- Young Numismatist of the Year
Kelley, Evie1973- Medal of Merit
Kiefer, Cameron2002- Young Numismatist of the Year
Kirka, Sally1971- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Kiselewski, Joseph1981- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Klein, Harold R.1954- Medal of Merit
Kochel, Gerald L.1980- Outstanding Club Representative Award
2001- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2002- Medal of Merit
Kolbe, George F.1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Koppenhaver, Paul L.1989- Medal of Merit
1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Kortjohn, Martin F.1947- Medal of Merit
Kosoff, Abe1958- Medal  of Merit
1972- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Kraljevich, John1993- Young Numismatist of the Year
2011- Glen Smedley Memorial Award
Kraus, Ernst1954- Medal of Merit
Krause, Chester L.1967- Medal of Merit
1977- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1994- Lifetime Achievement Award
1999- Numismatist of the Year
2005- Exemplary Service Award
2009- Burnett Anderson Memorial Award
Krause Publications2000- Lifetime Achievement Award
Kriz, Robert F.1979- Medal of Merit
Krueger, Kurt R.1971- Young Numismatist of the Year
1980- Century Club Recipient
Kuntz, G. Lee2007- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Kuntz, Joyce2007- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Kuritzky, Simcha L. 2014-Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Laetare, Robert2005- Outstanding Club Representative
Landis, Ron2000- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2003- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Lange, David W.2009- Lifetime Achievement Award
Langham, Ralph1991- Medal of Merit
Lathrop, Gertrude1973- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Leatherman, A.H.1958- Medal of Merit
Lebo, Jerry2003- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Leidman, Julian2009- Harry J. Forman Dealer of the Year
Lemke, Robert F.1980- Century Club Recipient
1981- Century Club Recipient
1983- Century Club Recipient
1985- Century Club Recipient
Lenker, John E.1992- Outstanding District Delegate Award
Levy, Cliff1984- Young Numismatist of the Year
Lewis, Gary E.1979- Adult Advisor of the Year
2005- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2007- Century Club Award
Lhotka Jr., Dr. John F.1959- Medal of Merit
1961- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Ligtherman, Mark2002- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2012- Medal of Merit
Lighterman, Myrna2008- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2012- Medal of Merit
Lighthouse, John C.1996- Lifetime Achievement Award
Lighthouse Family2003- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Lindheim, Leon T.2004- Century Club Recipient
Lis, Akio1998- Young Numismatist of the Year
Lisot, David1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2004- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Lloyd, Margaret1982- Medal of Merit
Lloyd, Robert H.2001- Medal of Merit
Loebe, Bernard2013- Outstanding District Delegate Award
Loos, Lisa2010- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Loos, Scott2000- Outstanding Regional Coordinator Award
2010- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Lopez, Theodore1980- Young Numismatist of the Year
Lopez Esq., John1998- Outstanding Government Service Award
Lopresto, Samuel L.1993- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1994- Medal of Merit
Lumpkin, Richard1970- Young Numismatist of the Year
Lyle, Charles K.1975- Adult Advisor of the Year
Lyon, Greg1989- Young Numismatist of the Year
2005- Adult Advisor of the Year
Mabbott, Thomas O.1950- Medal of Merit
Maccione, Stan2005- Exemplary Service Award
Maisch, Cheryl1985- Medal of Merit
1990- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Maisch, Robert1975- Outstanding Club Representative Award
1985- Medal of Merit
1990- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Majoros, Jim2005- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2007- Adult Advisor of the Year
2008- Medal of Merit
MaloneBeach, James2013- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Mankowski, Bruno1980- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Manley, Dwight2004- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2005- Medal of Merit
Marshall, Peter Rexford1996- Century Club Recipient
Marshall III, Virg1990- Century Club Recipient
1991- Century Club Recipient
Martin, Chester1993- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Martin, Deborah1973- Young Numismatist of the Year
Martin, Doris1966- Medal of Merit
Martin, J.P.1998- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Mason, Walt1972- Adult Advisor of the Year
Massey, David1986- Young Numismatist of the Year
Mather, Jr., George A.1968- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Mayo, Vir Den1971- Medal of Merit
McWherter, Mark K.1996- Outstanding District Delegate Award
1998- Outstanding Regional Coordinator Award
McArthur, Robert G.1962- Medal of Merit
McDonald, Douglas B.1986- Outstanding Club Representative Award
1992- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
McTurk, Barbara1993- Outstanding Government Service Award
Medlar, Robert1977- Medal of Merit
Menconi, Ralph1971- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Mercanti, John Michael1998- Outstanding Government Service Award
2001- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Merrill, Bob1981- Century Club Recipient
1983- Century Club Recipient
1984- Century Club Recipient
Meszaros, Michael2011- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Michigan State Numismatic Society1994- Exemplary Service Award
Middleton, Steven2006- Medal of Merit
MIller, Harold T.2007- Century Club Award
Miller, James L.1979- Medal of Merit
1990- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1994- Century Club Recipient
Mincheva, Ivanka2010- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Minshull, Lee1977- Young Numismatist of the Year
2014-Harry J. Forman Dealer of the Year Award
Mishler, Clifford E.1980- Century Club Recipient
1981- Century Club Recipient
1983- Medal of Merit
1984- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1989- Century Club Recipient
1991- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1997- Lifetime Achievement Award
2002- Numismatist of the Year
2005- Burnett Anderson Memorial Award
Mitchell, Ralph C.1964- Medal of Merit
Moore, Purnie1987- Medal of Merit
Morgan, Jerry L.2002- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2003- Medal of Merit
Mosher, Stuart1953- Medal of Merit
Moss, Col. Joseph1947- Medal of Merit
1953- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Mulvaney, Thomas2006- Medal of Merit
2010- Exemplary Service Award
2011- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Munoz, Miguel L.1979- Medal of Merit
Murback, John1980- Century Club Recipient
Murphy, Judith1996- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1998- Medal of Merit
Murray, Col. William B.1991- Medal of Merit
1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Nachbar, Richard N.2007- Century Club Award
Nakashima, Mashiko2012- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Nakata, Larry2003- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Nathan, Philip R.1985- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Nebel, John2010- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2012- Medal of Merit
Nettleship Jr., Charles F.1950- Medal of Merit
Newell, Floyd B.1950- Medal of Merit
Newman, Eric P.1964- Medal of Merit
1969- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1993- Exemplary Service Award
1996- Numismatist of the Year
1997- Lifetime Achievement Award
2001- Burnett Anderson Memorial Award
North, William N.1961- Medal of Merit
Nugent III, William H.1997- Outstanding Regional Coordinator Award
1999- Century Club Recipient
1999- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Nye, Allen1989- Outstanding District Delegate Award
Ogilivie, Jack W.1953- Medal of Merit
1964- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Olanoff, Mark2009- Outstanding Government Service Award
Opitz, Charles1999- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Ostromecki Jr., Walter A.1989- Outstanding Club Representative Award
1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1995- Outstanding Regional Coordinator Award
1996- Medal of Merit
1997- Adult Advisor of the Year
2000- Exemplary Service Award
Otis, Louis M.1968- Medal of Merit
Overton, Albert C.1967- Medal of Merit
Panosh, Leonel C.1955- Medal of Merit
1965- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Parker, Berta1993- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Pasvolsky, Valentine1975- Medal of Merit
1969- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Paul, William P.2004- Century Club Recipient
Pearlman, Donn1993- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1996- Medal of Merit
1999- Exemplary Service Award
Pennell, J. Roy1985- Medal of Merit
Perrault, Justin1999- Young Numismatist of the Year
Peterson, Paula Ann1972- Young Numismatist of the Year
Philpott Jr., William A.1965- Medal of Merit
Pickens, David2000- Outstanding Government Service Award
Pike, Gayle2010- Glenn Smedley Service Award
Piret, Diane2002- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2005- Medal of Merit
2009- Lifetime Achievement Award
2014-Elvira Clain-Stefanelli Memorial Award for Achievement in Numismatics
Pittman, John Jay1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1962- Medal of Merit
1980- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1994- Lifetime Achievement Award
Pobjoy, Derek1992- Medal of Merit
Pond, June T.1952- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Pope, Donna1991- Outstanding Government Service Award
Potter, Bruce2001- Outstanding District Delegate Award
Powell, Hannah R.S.2012- Young Numismatist of the Year
Powills, MIchael A.1955- Medal of Merit
Pradeau, Alberto F.1969- Medal of Merit
Precker, Richard1995- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Price, Herbert W.1972- Medal of Merit
Professional Numismatist Guild1992- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Quagliana, Ed1974- Adult Advisor of the Year
Rau, William G.2005- Glenn Smedley Award
2008- Medal of Merit
Reagan, Lewis M.1948- Medal of Merit
1954- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Real, Tito1995- Outstanding Government Service Award
Reback, Marilyn1994- Adult Advisor of the Year
Reed, Hal1999- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Reinders, James2013- Outstanding Adult Advisor
Reinders, Katie2013- Young Numismatist of the Year
Reiter, Ed1997- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1998- Medal of Merit
2014 Burnett Anderson Memorial Award
Reiver, Julius1989- Medal of Merit

Rettew, Joel D.2002- Century Club Award
2007- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2011- Medal of Merit
Ricard, Charles J.2003- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1991- Medal of Merit
1993- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1996- Lifetime Achievement Award
Ricard, Charles N.1996- Lifetime Achievement Award
2003- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Roach, Steve1997- Young Numismatist of the Year
Roach, Terri1974- Young Numismatist of the Year
Roberts, Gilroy1991- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1967- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Robins, Trevor D.1991- Young Numismatist of the Year
Robins, William2008- Young Numismatist of the Year
Rochette, Edward C.1972- Medal of Merit
1987- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1993- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1999- Lifetime Achievement Award
2003- Burnett Anderson Memorial Award
2003- Numismatist of the Year
Rockman, Matthew V.1992- Young Numismatist of the Year
Rockwell, Thomas P.2004- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Rogers Sr., Thomas D.2001- Outstanding Government Service Award
2000- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Romines, Diana1981- Adult Advisor of the Year
Roosmalen, Len1992- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Ross, Ralph1989- Adult Advisor of the Year 
1992- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1994- Medal of Merit
Rossman, Will1999- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Rothert, Matt H.1960- Medal of Merit
1973- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Rottinghaus, Scott T.1988- Young Numismatist of the Year
2009- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Rouleau, Blake B.2001- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Rowe, Kathy2002- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Rowe, Lawrence E.2001- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2002- Medal of Merit
Royal Canadian Mint1989- Medal of Merit
Ruby, Charles L.1950- Medal of Merit
Rulau, Russell1994- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1995- Medal of Merit
2000- Lifetime Achievement Award
Russell, Margo1967- Medal of Merit
1975- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1980- Century Club Recipient
1981- Century Club Recipient
1982- Century Club Recipient
1983- Century Club Recipient
1993- Lifetime Achievement Award
2004- Burnett Anderson Memorial Award
Ryan, C.H.1948- Medal of Merit
Safran, Arno M.2004- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Salzberg, Mark2006- Numismatist of the Year
Sarosi, John Paul2004- Century Club Recipient
Sauvain, Mary E.2000- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2011- Medal of Merit
Sayles, Wayne2012- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Saxton, Burton H.1950- Medal of Merit
1958- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Schafletzel, Dennis2001- Outstanding Club Representative Award
2008- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Schenewerk, Cole2009- Young Numismatist of the Year
Schenkman, David2003- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2007- Medal of Merit
2012- Lifetime Achievement Award
2013- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Schill, Earl C.1961- Medal of Merit
Schook, Florence M.1973- Adult Advisor of the Year
1974- Outstanding Club Representative Award
1976- Medal of Merit
1985- Century Club Recipient
1994- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1995- Lifetime Achievement Award
Schwan, Carlton F.2005- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2014-Medal of Merit
Schwartz, Max M.1947- Medal of Merit
Schwenker III, Carl2005- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Sear, David2010- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Segel, Joseph M.1974- Medal of Merit
Schafer, Neil1990- Medal of Merit
1993- Adult Advisor of the Year
2007- Lifetime Achievement Award
2014-Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Shaffer, John A.1967- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Shagin, Alex1990- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Sheehan, Thomas W.1994- Outstanding Regional Coordinator Award
1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Sheheen Jr., Austin M.1983- Medal of Merit
Sheldon, M. Vernon1948- Medal of Merit
1951- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Sheldon, Marcella L.1952- Medal of Merit
Sheldon, William H.1952- Medal of Merit
Sherer, Don1960- Medal of Merit
1971- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Shroyer, C.C.1959- Medal of Merit
Sieber, Arlyn1983- Century Club Recipient
Sigler, Murray G.1981- Century Club Recipient
1993- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Sipe, Arthur1962- Medal of Merit
Sklow, David J.2003- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2008- Century Club Recipient
2013- Medal of Merit
Slabaugh, Arlie1991- Medal of Merit
1997- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2004- Lifetime Achievement Award
Smedley, Glenn B.1953- Medal of Merit
1960- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Smies, John1982- Medal of Merit
Smith, Albert1991- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Smith, Karen2008- Outstanding Government Service Award
Snow, Richard E.2007- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2010- Numismatist of the Year
Somogyi, Marika1989- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Souder, Peyton2014-Young Numismatist of the Year
Southward, Walt1992- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Spangenberger, Henry G.1980- Medal of Merit
Spiegel, Sam2006- Young Numismatist of the Year
Spengler, William F.1998- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1999- Medal of Merit
Stack Family1982- Medal of Merit
2010- Lifetime  Achievement Award
Stack, Harvey G.1997- Numismatist of the Year
Stafford, April2006- Outstanding Government Service Award
Stanley, Michael M.1998- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1999- Medal of Merit
Stanton, J.T.1992- Adult Advisor of the Year
1997- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2000- Medal of Merit
Stearns, Radford2004- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Steever IV, Edward1996- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Stevens-Sollman, Jeanne L.2007- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Stoutjesdyk, James1987- Young Numismatist of the Year
Stuppler, Barry S.2004- Century Club Recipient
2011- Exemplary Service Award
Stutzman, Barbara1985- Young Numismatist of the Year
Sundman, David M.1997- Century Club Recipient
1997- Exemplary Service Award
2001- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2003- Medal of Merit
Sureck, Jake B.1969- Medal of Merit
Suthers, Marguerite1975- Medal of Merit
Swanson, Jerry1996- Outstanding Regional Coordinator Award
Swiatek, Anthony J.1983- Adult Advisor of the Year
1990- Medal of Merit
1998- Century Club Recipient
2001- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2002- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Swiatek, Gloria R.2003- Century Club Recipient
Swicer, Tony2007- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2014 Outstanding District Representative Award 
Swindling, Jeffrey2003- Young Numismatist of the Year
2005- Century Club Recipient
2007- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2009- Medal of Merit
2011- Adult Advisor of the Year
Szasz, Merlin2009- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Taylor, James1995- Medal of Merit
Taylor, Stephen1991- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1997- Medal of Merit
Terranova, Anthony1994- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1998- Medal of Merit
2011- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Terry, Leo G.1960- Medal of Merit
Tiesheng, Professor Li2006- Outstanding Government Service Award
Tipka, Vernon1988- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Tippett, James M.2000- Outstanding Club Representative Award
Todd, George M.1962- Medal of Merit
Torres, Anna Marie Cross de1987- Adult Advisor of the Year
Torres, Estebn E.1993- Outstanding Government Service Award
Travers, Scott A.1978- Young Numismatist of the Year
1984- Adult Advisor of the Year
1992- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1999- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Travis, Gar1995- Outstanding Regional Coordinator Award
1999- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2004- Century Club Recipient
Tumonis, Anthony1993- Outstanding District Delegate Award
2001- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2002- Outstanding Regional Coordinator Award
Turoff, Julius1993- Medal of Merit
Turrini, Michael S.1989- Outstanding District Delegate Award
1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1998- Medal of Merit
2003- Outstanding Regional Coordinator
2004- Adult Advisor of the Year
Van Allen, Leroy Catlin2007- Lifetime Achievement Award
Van Draanen, Chris1999- Outstanding Government Service Award
Van Grover, J.J.1996- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1998- Medal of Merit
Van Ryzin, Robert R.1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Van Vliet, Alan2003- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Verani, Patricia1995- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Villalpando, Louis C.2000- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2001- Medal of Merit
Vincze, Paul1966- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Wallin, Gary1985- Century Club Recipient
Weinberg, Fred2003- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Weinman, Robert1975- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Weinschel, Moe1995- Medal of Merit
2001- Exemplary Service Award
Weiss, Adolf1982- Adult Advisor of the Year
Werner, Louis S.1948- Medal of Merit
1959- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Western Publishing Company1990- Medal of Merit
Wetterstrom, Kerry K.2006- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
2010- Medal of Merit
Whelan, Michael1978- Adult Advisor of the Year
White, Gordon1995- Adult Advisor of the Year
White, Harlan1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Whitman Publishing2012- Exemplary Service Award
Whitnah, Paul R.1978- Medal of Merit
1992- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
2005- Lifetime Achievement Award
Wibker, Cindy1996- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1997- Medal of Merit
2002- Exemplary Service Award
Wiener, Gerta1998- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Wilde Jr., Adna G.1985- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
1991- Exemplary Service Award
1991- Medal of Merit
1998- Lifetime Achievement Award
2005- Century Club Recipient
2005- Numismatist of the Year
2008- Adna G. Wilde Jr. Award for Excellence
Williams, Debbie L.2005- Outstanding District Delegate Award
2013- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Williams, Marjorie1953- Medal of Merit
Williams, Raymond J.2007- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Wilson, John W.1993- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1994- Medal of Merit
2001- Century Club Award
2003- Century Club Award
2007- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
2014- Century Club Award
Wilson, Nancy1995- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1997- Medal of Merit
2003- Century Club Award
2007- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
2014-Century Club Award
Windner, Julius1947- Medal of Merit
Wisslead, William O.1979- Outstanding Club Representative Award
1988- Medal of Merit

Withrow, Mary Ellen
1995- Outstanding Government Service Award
Wolf, Carl1991- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Wolfe, Charles H.1981- Medal of Merit
1986- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Wolka, Wendell2013- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Worth, Karen1977- Numismatic Art Award for Excellence in Medallic Sculpture
Yahalom, Jerry1995- Outstanding District Delegate Award
1999- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Yahalom, Mary1995- Outstanding District Delegate Award
1999- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
Yegpaian, Vicken1995- Young Numismatist of the Year
Yeoman, Richard S.1952- Medal of Merit
1956- Farran Zerbe Memorial Award
Young, Donald1988- Outstanding Club Representative Award
1994- Glenn Smedley Memorial Award
1999- Medal of Merit
1999- Outstanding Regional Coordinator Award
2004- Century Club Recipient
Zuckerman, Matt1990- Young Numismatist of the Year