Login

PAST HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES BY YEAR
2020 - 2029

2020

Augustus B. Sage (1841-1874)

2010 - 2019

2019


2018


2017


Arthur M. Fitts III (1936- )


Joseph N. T. Levick (1828-1908)

         

Raymond W. Dillard (1925- )


2016

Byron F. Johnson Jr. (1931-1988)

 

Ralph A. Mitchell (1903-1991)


2015

James Edward Charlton (1911-2013)

 

David Schenkman (1939- )


2014

Ludger Gravel (1864-1933)

 

Vladimir Clain-Stefanelli (1914-1982)


2013

Beth Deisher (1946- )

 

Alan Herbert (1926-2013)


2012

Al C. Overton (1906-1972)

William C. Henderson (1916-1989)

 

William Walter Coulthard Wilson (1869-1924)


2011

No Inductees

2010

No Inductees

2000 - 2009

2009


No Inductees


2008


Neil Shafer (1933- )


2007


No Inductees


2006

Catherine Bullowa-Moore (1919-2017)

 

George J. Fuld (1932-2013)

 

Robert K. Lovett, Jr. (1818-1879)

 

Matthew H. Rothert (1904-1989)


2005


No Inductees


2004


Clifford Mishler (1939- )


2003


No Inductees


2002

 Amon G. Carter, Jr. (1919-1982)

 

W.E. DuBois (1810-1881)

 

William F. Fivaz (1934- )

 

James R. Snowden (1809-1878)

 

Lieutenant Colonel Adna G. Wilde, Jr. (1920-2008)


2001


No Inductees


2000

Rear Admiral Oscar H. Dodson (1905-1996)

 

Robert L. Hendershott (1898-2005)

 

Edward C. Rochette (1927-2018)

 

Russell Rulau (1926-2012)

1990 -1999

1999


               No Inductees


1998

               Harry W. Bass Jr. (1927-1998)

 

               R.W. Julian (1938- )


1997


               No Inductees


1996

               Aubrey E. Bebee (1906-1992)

 

               Kenneth E. Bressett (1928- )

 

               Adam Eckfeldt (1769-1852)

 

               George D. Hatie (1910-1997)


1995


               No Inductees


1994

               Q. David Bowers (1938- )

 

               Clyde Hubbard (1916- )


1993


               No Inductees


1992


               John Jay Pittman (1913-1996)


1991


               No Inductees


1990

              Chester L. Krause (1923-2016)

1980 -1989

1989


               No Inductees


1988

               John S. Davenport (1907-2001)

 

               Maurice M. Gould (1909-1975)

 

               M. Vernon Sheldon (1901-1982)


1987


               No Inductees


1986

               Eva B. Adams (1908-1991)

 

               Samuel W. Freeman (1906-1967)

 

               Robert Friedberg (1912-1963)

 

                Eric P. Newman (1911-2017)

 

               Margo Russell (1919-2015)


1985


               No Inductees


1984

               Sheldon Scott Carroll (1914-1998)

 

                William T.R. Marvin (1832-1913)

 

               Leonel C. Panosh (1894-1967)

 

               Norman Shultz (1893-1988)


1983


               No Inductees


1982

               Herbert M. Bergen (1897-1988)

 

               Elston G. Bradfield (1906-1977)

 

               J. Douglas Ferguson (1901-1981)

 

               Abraham Kosoff (1912-1983)

 

               R.W. McLachlan (1845-1926)

 

               Howard Newcomb (1877-1945)

 

               Glenn B. Smedley (1902-1987)

 

               Louis S. Werner (1894-1982)


1981


               No Inductees


1980

                No Inductees

1969 - 1979

1979


               No Inductees


1978

               F.C.C. Boyd (1886-1958)

 

               Victor David Brenner (1871-1924)

 

               David M. Bullowa (1912-1953)

 

               Lee F. Hewitt (1911-1987)

 

               J. Henri Ripstra (1881-1961)

 

               Richard S. Yeoman (1904-1988)


1977


               No Inductees


1976


               No Inductees


1975


               No Inductees


1974

               Agnes Baldwin Brett (1876-1955)

 

               John W. Haseltine (1838-1925)

 

               Joseph H. Hooper (1835-1910)

 

               B. Max Mehl (1884-1957)

 

               William  A. Philpott Jr. (1885-1971)

 

               Benjamin P. Wright (1857-1922)


1973


               No Inductees


1972

               Ole P. Ecklund (1873-1950)

 

               Albert R. Frey (1858-1926)

 

               Barclay Vincent Head (1844-1914)

 

               John M. Henderson (1870-1942)

 

               Lyman Haines Low (1844-1924)

 

               Waldo C. Moore (1874-1953)

 

               Stuart M. Mosher (1903-1956)

 

               Burton H. Saxton (1876-1958)


1971


               No Inductees


1970

               George H. Blake (1858-1955)

 

               Henry Chapman (1859-1935)

 

               Sylvester S. Crosby (1831-1914)

 

               Lewis M. Reagan (1904-1961)

 

               Moritz Wormser (1878-1940)


1969

               Edgar H. Adams (1868-1940)

 

               George J. Bauer (1870-1961)

 

               Frank G. Duffield (1866-1954)

 

               George F. Heath (1850-1908)

 

               Edward T. Newell (1886-1941)

 

               Wayte Raymond (1886-1956)

 

               David C. Wismer (1857-1949)

 

               Howland Wood (1877-1938)

 

               Farran Zerbe (1871-1949)

We use cookies to provide users the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your cookie settings, we'll assume that you agree to receive all cookies on money.org. You may disable cookies at any time using your internet browser configuration. By continuing to use this website, you agree to our privacy policy and terms of use. To learn more about how we use cookies and to review our privacy policy, click here.