Login

PAST HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES BY YEAR
2010 -

2017

          Raymond W. Dillard (1925-)

2016

          Byron F. Johnson Jr. (1931-1988)

 

          Ralph A. Mitchell (1903-1991)

2015

          James Edward Charlton (1911-2013)

 

          David Schenkman (1939-)

2014

          Ludger Gravel (1864-1933)

 

          Vladimir Clain-Stefanelli (1914-1982)

2013

          Beth Deisher (1946-)

 

          Alan Herbert (1926-2013)

2012

          Al C. Overton (1906-1972)


          William C. Henderson (1916-1989)

 

          William Walter Coulthard Wilson (1869-1924)

2011

          No Inductees

2010

          No Inductees

2000 - 2009

2009

         No Inductees

2008

         Neil Shafer (1933-)

2007

        No Inductees


2006


          Catherine Bullowa-Moore (1919-2017)

 

          George J. Fuld (1932-2013)

 

          Robert K. Lovett, Jr. (1818-1879)

 

          Matthew H. Rothert (1904-1989)

2005

         No Inductees


2004


          Clifford Mishler (1939-)

2003

         No Inductees


2002


          Amon G. Carter, Jr. (1919-1982)

 

          W.E. DuBois (1810-1881)

 

          William F. Fivaz (1934- )

 

          James R. Snowden (1809-1878)

 

          Lieutenant Colonel Adna G. Wilde, Jr. (1920-2008)

2001

         No Inductees


2000


          Rear Admiral Oscar H. Dodson (1905-1996)

 

          Robert L. Hendershott (1898-2005)

 

          Edward C. Rochette (1927-2018)

 

          Russell Rulau (1926-2012)

1990 -1999

1999

          No Inductees

1998

          Harry W. Bass Jr. (1927-1998)

 

          R.W. Julian (1938-)

1997

          No Inductees


1996


          Aubrey E. Bebee (1906-1992)

 

          Kenneth E. Bressett (1928-)

 

          Adam Eckfeldt (1769-1852)

 

          George D. Hatie (1910-1997)

1995

          No Inductees


1994


           Q. David Bowers (1938-)

 

           Clyde Hubbard (1916-)

1993

          No Inductees


1992


           John Jay Pittman (1913-1996)

1991

          No Inductees


1990


          Chester L. Krause (1923-2016)

1980 -1989

1989

     No Inductees

1988

     John S. Davenport (1907-2001)

 

     Maurice M. Gould (1909-1975)

 

     M. Vernon Sheldon (1901-1982)

1987

     No Inductees


1986


     Eva B. Adams (1908-1991)

 

     Samuel W. Freeman (1906-1967)

 

     Robert Friedberg (1912-1963)

 

     Eric P. Newman (1911-2017)

 

     Margo Russell (1919-2015)

1985

     No Inductees


1984


     Sheldon Scott Carroll (1914-1998)

 

     William T.R. Marvin (1832-1913)

 

     Leonel C. Panosh (1894-1967)

 

      Norman Shultz (1893-1988)

1983

     No Inductees


1982


     Herbert M. Bergen (1897-1988)

 

     Elston G. Bradfield (1906-1977)

 

     J. Douglas Ferguson (1901-1981)

 

     Abraham Kosoff (1912-1983)

 

     R.W. McLachlan (1845-1926)

 

     Howard Newcomb (1877-1945)

 

     Glenn B. Smedley (1902-1987)

 

     Louis S. Werner (1894-1982)

1981

     No Inductees

1980

     No Inductees

1969 - 1979

1979

     No Inductees

1978

     F.C.C. Boyd (1886-1958)

 

     Victor David Brenner (1871-1924)

 

     David M. Bullowa (1912-1953)

 

     Lee F. Hewitt (1911-1987)

 

     J. Henri Ripstra (1881-1961)

 

     Richard S. Yeoman (1904-1988)

1977

     No Inductees

1976

     No Inductees

1975

     No Inductees


1974


     Agnes Baldwin Brett (1876-1955)

 

     John W. Haseltine (1838-1925)

 

     Joseph H. Hooper (1835-1910)

 

     B. Max Mehl (1884-1957)

 

     William  A. Philpott Jr. (1885-1971)

 

     Benjamin P. Wright (1857-1922)

1973

     No Inductees

1972

      Ole P. Ecklund (1873-1950)

 

     Albert R. Frey (1858-1926)

 

     Barclay Vincent Head (1844-1914)

 

     John M. Henderson (1870-1942)

 

     Lyman Haines Low (1844-1924)

 

     Waldo C. Moore (1874-1953)

 

     Stuart M. Mosher (1903-1956)

 

     Burton H. Saxton (1876-1958)

1971

     No Inductees

1970

     George H. Blake (1858-1955)

 

     Henry Chapman (1859-1935)

 

     Sylvester S. Crosby (1831-1914)

 

     Lewis M. Reagan (1904-1961)

 

      Moritz Wormser (1878-1940)

1969

     Edgar H. Adams (1868-1940)

 

     George J. Bauer (1870-1961)

 

     Frank G. Duffield (1866-1954)

 

     George F. Heath (1850-1908)

 

     Edward T. Newell (1886-1941)

 

     Wayte Raymond (1886-1956)

 

     David C. Wismer (1857-1949)

 

     Howland Wood (1877-1938)

 

     Farran Zerbe (1871-1949)

We use cookies to provide users the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your cookie settings, we'll assume that you agree to receive all cookies on money.org. You may disable cookies at any time using your internet browser configuration. By continuing to use this website, you agree to our privacy policy and terms of use. To learn more about how we use cookies and to review our privacy policy, click here.